スマホ選びで人生は少し変わる [PR]

Pixel 4a / iPhone SE Specs / Benchmark Score / Camera Test

Pixel 4a vs iPhone se 比較

本記事の内容は2020年8月29日時点の情報です。
10月17日(土)の最新情報は各社公式サイトをご参照ください。

Photo Comparison

Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image
Before imageAfter image

Video Comparison

Camera comparison

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」camera comparison.

Rear camera

Rear camera details comparison.

Rear cameraPixel 4aiPhone SE
StructureSingle CameraSingle Camera
Resolution12.2MP12MP
Aperture1.71.8
AoV77°75°
Sensor size1/2.55
IMX363 Exmor RS
1/2.9
Picture
Resolution
4K4K
Video
Resolution
4K4K
Max
Zoom
MAX 7xMAX 5x
OIS*1✔✔
EIS*2✔✔
FlashLEDFlashLEDFlash

*1:Optical Image Stabilization
*2:Electronic Image Stabilization

Front camera

Front camera details comparison.

Front cameraPixel 4aiPhone SE
Resolution8MP7MP
Aperture2.02.2
AoV84°68°
OIS––
EIS––
Flash––

 

Display Comparison

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」Display details comparison.

DisplayPixel 4aiPhone SE
TypeOLEDIPSTFT
Size5.8-inch4.7-inch
Resolution2,340×1,0801,334×750
Reflesh rate60Hz60Hz

Performance

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」Performance and Storage comparison.

Performance
Storage
Pixel 4aiPhone SE
OSAndroid 10iOS 13
SoCSnapdragon 730GA13 Bionic
# of CoresOcta-Coreヘキサコア
GPUAdreno 618Apple 4 Core GPU
RAM6GB3GB
ROM128GB64GB / 128GB / 256GB
micro SD––

Benchmark score comparison

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」Benchmark score comparison.

Antutu V8

Scores of Antutu V8.

Antutu V8Pixel 4aiPhone SE
Total Score228,338484,084
CPU Score72,282148,589
DetailsMathematical
Operations
18,45339,141
Common
Algorithms
12,42236,140
Multi-Core41,40773,308
GPU Score65,436187,954
DetailsTerracotta18,44852,276
Coastline16,97583,260
Refinery30,01352,418
Memory Score46,32168,811
DetailsRAM Acc18,93534,237
ROM APP IO5,80612,586
ROM Seq R7,67111,623
ROM Seq W3,4175,773
ROM Random Acc10,4924,592
UX Score44,29978,730
DetailsData Security6,20437,799
Data Processing12,85922,403
Image Processing7,3546,040
User Experience17,88212,488

Geekbench5

Benchmark scores of Geekbench5.

Geekbench5Pixel 4aiPhone SE
Single Core5501,331
Multi Core1,4612,656
OpenCL––
Vulkan1,041–
Metal–7,320

PC Mark

Benchmark scores of PC Mark.

PC MarkPixel 4aiPhone SE
Work2.0
Performance
8,633–
Work
Performance
10,816–
Computer Vision4,745–
Storage14,333–
Work2.0
Battery
13h27m–
Work
Battery
15h55m–

 

Battery / Charging comaprison

Compare Pixel 4a iPhone SE Battery capacity / Fast Charging / Wiress Charging.

BatteryPixel 4aiPhone SE
Battery Capacity3,140mAh1,821mAh
Fast charging18W–
Wireless charging–✔
USB portsUSB Type-CLightning

SIM / Network comparison

Compare Pixel 4a iPhone SE Wireless / Network.

Wireless
Network
Pixel 4aiPhone SE
5G––
SIM sizenanoSIMnanoSIM
SIM slots・nano SIM・nano SIM
eSIM✔✔
DSDV✔✔
Wi-Fia/b/g/n/aca/b/g/n/ac/ax
Tethering✔✔
BluetoothVer 5.0+LEVer 5.0

 

Functions comaprison

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」Other functions comparison.

FunctionsPixel 4aiPhone SE
Hi-Res Audio––
Headphone jack✔–
BiometricsFinger PrintFinger Print
Water resistant–IPX7
Dust resistant–IP6X

Body and OS

「Pixel 4a」vs「iPhone SE」Body size / weight / OS.

Body and OSPixel 4aiPhone SE
Size144 x 69.4 x 8.2138.4 x 67.3 x 7.3
Weight143g148g
OSAndroid 10iOS 13

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Please enter the result of the calculation above.