Xperia1Ⅱ / Galaxy S20 Specs / Benchmark Score / Price Comparison

Xperia1Ⅱ Galaxy S20比較

Camera comparison

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」camera comparison.

Editor’s Review

Which camera is better? Both is awesome anyway.

Image collection of Xperia 1II is really realistic, Natural, Beautiful.
Image collection of Galaxy S20 is Vivid, Beautiful. Negatively: looks fake color, Like a Photoshopped.

Editor’s ReviewXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
ResolutionExcellentVery Good
ColorExcellent

Realistic
Excellent

Positively: Vivid
Negatively: Fake color
Distortion
Correction
ExcellentGood
StabilizationVery GoodExcellent

 

Rear camera

Rear camera details comparison.

Rear cameraXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
StructureQuad CameraTriple Camera
ResolutionUltra wide:12MP
Wide:12MP
Telephoto:12MP
3D iToF
Ultra wide:12MP
Wide:12MP
Telephoto:64MP
ApertureUltra wide:2.2
Wide:1.7
Telephoto:2.4
Ultra wide:2.2
Wide:1.8
Telephoto:2.0
AoVUltra wide:124°
Wide:82°
Telephoto:34°
Ultra wide:120°
Wide:79°
Telephoto:76°
Sensor sizeUltra wide:1/2.55
Wide:1/1.7
Telephoto:1/3.4
Ultra wide:1/2.55
Wide:1/1.76
Telephoto:1/1.72
Picture
Resolution
4,032×3,0244,032×3,024
Video
Resolution
3,840×2,1607,680×4,320
Max
Zoom
Max 9xMax 30x
OIS*1
EIS*2
FlashLEDFlashLEDFlash

*1:Optical Image Stabilization
*2:Electronic Image Stabilization

Front camera

Front camera details comparison.

Front cameraXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Resolution800MP1,000MP
Aperture22.2
AoV84°80°
OIS
EIS
Flash

 

Display Comparison

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」Display details comparison.

DisplayXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
TypeOLEDOLED
Size6.5-inch6.2-inch
Resolution3,840×1,6443,200×1,440
Reflesh rate90Hz equivalent120Hz

Performance

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」Performance and Storage comparison.

Performance
Storage
Xperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
OSAndroid 10Android 10
SoCSnapdragon 865Snapdragon 865
# of CoresOcta-CoreOcta-Core
GPUAdreno 650Adreno 650
RAM8GB12GB
ROM128GB128GB
micro SDMax 1TBMax 1TB

Benchmark score comparison

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」Benchmark score comparison.

Antutu V8

Scores of Antutu V8.

Antutu V8Xperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Total Score537,258568,740
CPU Score180,662172,961
DetailsMathematical
Operations
46,13245,550
Common
Algorithms
40,79140,489
Multi-Core93,73986,922
GPU Score203,919217,905
DetailsTerracotta51,10054,209
Coastline71,99780,345
Refinery80,82283,351
Memory Score79,93596,277
DetailsRAM Acc35,25938,031
ROM APP IO6,5605,907
ROM Seq R20,94226,283
ROM Seq W3,68310,747
ROM Random Acc13,94115,309
UX Score73,01281,597
DetailsData Security11,89212,809
Data Processing24,76227,150
Image Processing14,39916,371
User Experience21,95925,267

Geekbench5

Benchmark scores of Geekbench5.

Geekbench5Xperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Single Core903913
Multi Core3,2553,209
OpenCL2,9063,097
Vulkan2,5112,959

PC Mark

Benchmark scores of PC Mark.

PC MarkXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Work2.0
Performance
9,81210,391
Work
Performance
11,66816,002
Computer Vision6.0499,143
Storage22,65020,733
Work2.0
Battery
13h31m15h15m
Work
Battery
14h26m15h44m

3D Mark

Benchmark scores of 3D Mark.

3D MarkXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Sling Shot Extreme
OpenGL ES 3.1
6,9467,239
Sling Shot Extreme
Vulkan
6,4966,472
Sling Shot8,6808,871
API Overhead
OpenGL ES 3.0
322,099618,545
API Overhead
Vulkan
563,916571,914

Battery / Charging comaprison

Compare Xperia 1Ⅱ Galaxy S20 Battery capacity / Fast Charging / Wiress Charging.

BatteryXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Battery Capacity4,000mAh4,000mAh
Fast chargingUSB PDUSB PD
Wireless charging
USB portsUSB Type-CUSB Type-C

SIM / Network comparison

Compare Xperia 1Ⅱ Galaxy S20 Wireless / Network.

Wireless
Network
Xperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
5G
SIM sizenano SIMnano SIM
SIM slots・nano SIM
・micro SD
・nano SIM
・micro SD
eSIM
DSDV
Wi-Fia/b/g/n /ac/axa/b/g/n /ac/ax
TetheringMax 15 devicesMax 14 devices
BluetoothVer 5.1Ver 5.0

 

Functions comaprison

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」Other functions comparison.

FunctionsXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Hi-Res Audio
Headphone jack
BiometricsFinger PrintFinger Print
Face recognition
Water resistantIPX5/IPX8IPX5/IPX8
Dust resistantIP6XIP6X

Body and OS

「Xperia 1Ⅱ」vs「Galaxy S20」Body size / weight / OS.

Body and OSXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Size166x72x7.9152x69x7.9
Weight181g163g
OSAndroid 10Android 10

Best deals

Best deals on Xperia 1Ⅱ and Galaxy S20.

Price listXperia 1ⅡGalaxy S20
Amazon1199 USD799.99 USD
AliExpress979 USD
ETOREN1114 USD811 USD
GearBest999.99 USD
Geekbuying

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *