Xperia1Ⅱ / Galaxy S20 Ultra Specs / Benchmark Score / Best Deals

Xperia1Ⅱ Galaxy S20 Ultra比較

Camera comparison

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」camera comparison.

Xperia1 II カメラ作例1Galaxy S20 Ultra カメラ作例1
Xperia1 II カメラ作例2Galaxy S20 Ultra カメラ作例2
Xperia1 II カメラ作例3Galaxy S20 Ultra カメラ作例3
Xperia1 II カメラ作例4Galaxy S20 Ultra カメラ作例4

Rear camera

Rear camera details comparison.

Xperia1mk2-GalaxyS20Ultra-007

Rear cameraXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
StructureQuad CameraQuad Camera
ResolutionUltra wide:12.2MP
Wide:12.2MP
Telephoto:12.2MP
3D iToF
Ultra wide:12MP
Wide:10.8MP
Telephoto:48MP
DepthVision Camera
ApertureUltra wide:2.2
Wide:1.7
Telephoto:2.4
Ultra wide:2.2
Wide:1.8
Telephoto:3.5
AoVUltra wide:124°
Wide:82°
Telephoto:34°
Ultra wide:120°
Wide:79°
Telephoto:24°
Sensor sizeUltra wide:1/2.55
Wide:1/1.7
Telephoto:1/3.4
Ultra wide:Unspecified
Wide:1/1.33
Telephoto:Unspecified
Picture
Resolution
4,032×3,0244,032×3,024
Video
Resolution
3,840×2,1607,680×4,320
Max
Zoom
MAX 9xMAX 100x
OIS*1
EIS*2
FlashLEDFlashLEDFlash

*1:Optical Image Stabilization
*2:Electronic Image Stabilization

Front camera

Front camera details comparison.

Front cameraXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Resolution8MP40MP
Aperture22.2
AoV84°80°
OIS
EIS
Flash

 

Display Comparison

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」Display details comparison.

Xperia1mk2-GalaxyS20Ultra-004_2

DisplayXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
TypeOLEDOLED
Size6.5-inch6.9-inch
Resolution3,840×1,6443,200×1,440
Reflesh rate90Hz equivalent120Hz

Performance

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」Performance and Storage comparison.

Performance
Storage
Xperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
OSAndroid 10Android 10
SoCSnapdragon 865Snapdragon 865
or
Exynos 990
# of CoresOcta-CoreOcta-Core
GPUAdreno 650Adreno 650
or
Mali-G77 MP11
RAM8GB12GB / 16GB
ROM128GB128GB / 256GB / 512GB
micro SDMAX 1TBMAX 1TB

Benchmark score comparison

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」Benchmark score comparison.

Antutu V8

Benchmark scores of Antutu V8.

Antutu V8Xperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Total Score537,258577,528
CPU Score180,662177,750
DetailsMathematical
Operations
46,13246,712
Common
Algorithms
40,79139,778
Multi-Core93,73991,260
GPU Score203,919219,618
DetailsTerracotta51,10054,293
Coastline71,99780,305
Refinery80,82285,020
Memory Score79,93590,862
DetailsRAM Acc35,25937,813
ROM APP IO6,5609,875
ROM Seq R20,94225,597
ROM Seq W3,6836,027
ROM Random Acc13,94111,550
UX Score73,01289,298
DetailsData Security11,89212,887
Data Processing24,76227,139
Image Processing14,39916,594
User Experience21,95932,678

Geekbench5

Benchmark scores of Geekbench5.

Geekbench5Xperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Single Core903909
Multi Core3,2553,262
OpenCL2,9063,231
Vulkan2,5113,098

PC Mark

Benchmark scores of PC Mark.

PC MarkXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Work2.0
Performance
9,81212,630
Work
Performance
11,66815,199
Computer Vision6,0497,532
Storage22,65019,474
Work2.0
Battery
13h31m 
Work
Battery
14h26m 

3D Mark

Benchmark scores of 3D Mark.

3D MarkXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Sling Shot Extreme
OpenGL ES 3.1
6,9467,324
Sling Shot Extreme
Vulkan
6,4966,631
Sling Shot8,6809,384
API Overhead
OpenGL ES 3.0
322,099619,456
API Overhead
Vulkan
563,916579,182

Battery / Charging comaprison

Compare Xperia 1 II Galaxy S20 Ultra Battery capacity / Fast Charging / Wiress Charging.

BatteryXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Battery Capacity4,000mAh5,000mAh
Fast chargingUSB PD45W
Wireless charging
USB portsUSB Type-CUSB Type-C

SIM / Network comparison

Compare Xperia 1 II Galaxy S20 Ultra Wireless / Network.

Wireless
Network
Xperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
5G
SIM sizenano SIMnanoSIM
SIM slots・nano SIM
・micro SD
Single SIM Model :
nano SIM
&
micro SD

Dual SIM Model :
nano SIM
&
nano SIM or micro SD
eSIM
DSDVSingle SIM Model : –
Dual SIM Model : ✔
Wi-Fia/b/g/n /ac/axa/b/g/n /ac/ax
TetheringMAX 15 devicesMAX 14 devices
BluetoothVer 5.1Ver 5.0

 

Functions comaprison

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」Other functions comparison.

FunctionsXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Hi-Res Audio
Headphone jack
BiometricsFinger PrintFinger Print
Face recognition
Water resistantIPX5/IPX8IPX5/IPX8
Dust resistantIP6XIP6X

Body and OS

「Xperia 1 II」vs「Galaxy S20 Ultra」Body size / weight / OS.

Body and OSXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Size166x72x7.9166.9 x 76.0 x 8.8
Weight181g220g
OSAndroid 10Android 10

Best deals

Best deals on Xperia 1 II and Galaxy S20 Ultra.

Price listXperia 1 IIGalaxy S20 Ultra
Amazon1198 USD1249.99 USD
AliExpress1291.05 USD
ETOREN1121 USD1139 USD
GearBest
Geekbuying
GIZTOP

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *